28 Cinema held the premiere of Ay Brilliant
On March 2, the screening of the long-awaited film "Ay Brilliant" took place in the Azerbaijani premium cinema "28 Cinema". On the day of the screening, a press conference was also held for media representatives.
After the presentation, the main producer of the film "Ay Brilliant" Ilkin Hasani, director Kenan M.M. and the cast gave information about the film to media representatives and answered their questions. At the end of the event, they took part in the photo session with their fans.
The film is a joint project of "Ilk Media" and the television channel "Azad Azerbaijan" (ATV). The film was prepared by the creators of "Bozbash Pictures" and shot in a comic genre. The roles are performed by well-known actors Ilkin Hasani, Ramil Babayev, Elshan Orujov, Nijat Rahimov, Azer Bakhshaliyev, Honored Artist Shamil Suleymanov, Pervin Abiyeva and others.
The film begins running in all theatres of the country on March 2.
In the film "Ay Brilliant" the plot unfolds around 5 main characters, known to us from "Bozbash Pictures". One of the heroes of the film Shirin accidentally becomes a victim of the story associated with stealing the medallion from the mafia. In the end, close Width - Shemi, Shoshu and Felaket, as well as Shirin himself become hostage to the mafia leader Haji. Against the backdrop of all these events, another mafia leader named Topal interferes in the matter.